Print

FOUR SAINTS BREWING

218 South Fayetteville St. | 336.610.3722

Feb 14: William Nesmith

Feb 15: Cory Leutjen & The Traveling Blues Band

Feb 16: The Randolph Jazz Band

Feb 21: Casey Noel

Feb 22: Matt Walsh

Feb 29: 80’s Unplugged

bojangles coliseum

2700 E Independence Blvd | 704.372.3600

Feb 14: 3rd Annual Queen City Blues Festival

Feb 22: ABBA Tribute Band

Feb 22: Lauren Daigle

Feb 28: Josh Gates

Feb 29: Dancing with the Stars: Live! 2020 Tour

Mar 6: The Steeldrivers

Mar 21: Winter Jam

cmcu amphitheatre

former Uptown Amphitheatre

820 Hamilton St | 704.549.5555

Apr 16: Big Gigantic

May 1: Louis The Child

May 8: AJR

May 24: Russ

Jun 24: Good Vibes Summer Tour 2020

Aug 13: David Gray

The Fillmore

1000 NC Music Factory Blvd | 704.916.8970

Feb 14: Hail Stan

Feb 14: Kamasi Washington

Feb 15: Wale

Feb 16: Earthgang

Feb 20: Railroad Earth

Feb 21: Wallows

Feb 21: Subtronics

Ovens auditorium

2700 E Independence Blvd | 704.372.3600

Mar 6: The Steeldrivers

pnc music pavilion

707 Pavilion Blvd | 704.549.1292

Apr 25: Jimmy Buffet

May 29: The Lumineers

Jun 2: Ozzy Osbourne

Jun 5: Zac Brown Band

Spectrum center

333 E Trade St | 704.688.9000

Feb 7: Andrea Bocelli

Feb 21: Marc Anthony

Mar 6: Sturgill Simpson w/ Tyler Childers

Mar 14: Martin Lawrence

VILLAGE SQUARE

TAP HOUSE

6000 Meadowbrook Mall Ct | 336.448.5330

Feb 14: Soundkraft

Feb 15: Essick Tuttle Outfit

Feb 20: The Happy Ones

carolina theatre

309 W Morgan St | 919.560.3030

Feb 13: Tao: Drum Heart

Feb 14: Arlo Guthrie

Feb 16: The Chamber Orchestra of the Triangle

Feb 16: Jay and Silent Bob Reboot Roadshow w/ Kevin Smith

Feb 25: Drew & Ellie Holcomb

Mar 5: The Steeldrivers

Mar 7: A Capella South Semifinal

Mar 12: Nitty Gritty Dirt Band

Mar 14: Amy Grant

dpac

123 Vivian St | 919.680.2787

Feb 19: Dancing with the Stars: Live!

Mar 3: Bob Weir and Wolf Bros

Mar 4: Postmodern Jukebox

Mar 7: Sebastian Maniscalco

Mar 30: Mandy Moore

Apr 22: Lake Street Dive

Apr 23: Gabriel Iglesias

Reeves Theater

129 W Main St | 336.258.8240

Feb 14: Melvin Morrison with 2+2 One United

Feb 21: Lonesome River Band

Feb 22: The Reeves House Band plays The Grateful Dead

Feb 29: Blue Dogs

arizona pete’s

2900 Patterson St #A | 336.632.9889

Feb 14: 1-2-3 Friday

Mar 18: We Came As Romans

Mar 22: Fit For A King

artistIka night club

523 S Elm St | 336.271.2686

Feb 14: DJ Dan the Player

Feb 15: DJ Paco and DJ Dan the Player

BARN DINNER THEATRE

120 Stage Coach Tr. | 336.292.2211

Feb 14: Timeless Soul Band

Mar 7: 9 to 5

Mar 13: The Legacy – Motown Revue

Apr 4: Beehive: The 60’s Musical

May 1: Motherhood The Musical

BAXTER’S TAVERN

536 Farragut St | 336.808.5837

Feb 14: Jaybird & Soul Central

Feb 22: Daniel Love

FFeb 29: Funky Confusion

BeerThirty

505 N. Greene St

Feb 14: Craig Baldwin

Feb 21: Bruce Drake

the blind tiger

1819 Spring Garden St | 336.272.9888

Feb 14: One Love Valentine’s Reggae Bash w/ Pure Fiyah

Feb 15: Moon Hooch

Feb 16: Lucero w/ Jade Jackson

Feb 18: Pepper

Feb 20: Travers Brothership w/ Chuck Mountain

Feb 22: Rewind w/ Brothers Pearl, DJ Snow and DJ Flipside

cAROLINA THEATRE

310 S. Greene Street | 336.333.2605

Feb 14: Valentine’s W/ Em & Ty

Feb 15: 3Stax to Love: A Valentine Musical

The 20: The Allman Betts Band

Feb 22: Zoe & Cloyd

Feb 23: Gordon Lightfoot

Feb 27: UNCG Jazz Ensemble

Feb 28: Magnolia Green

Feb 29: Leap Year Fantasy Show

Mar 5: Little River Band

Mar 6: The Wailin’ Jennys

Mar 6: Front Country

Mar 13: Clay Howard and the Silver Alerts w/ Gooseberry Jam

THE CORNER BAR

1700 Spring Garden St | 336.272.5559

Feb 13: Live Thursdays

comedy zone

1126 S Holden Rd | 336.333.1034

Feb 12: Love 2 Laugh

Feb 13: Tim Shropshire

Feb 14: Chris Wiles

Feb 15: Chris Wiles

Feb 21: Shaun Jones

Feb 22: Shaun Jones

Feb 28: Darren “DS” Sanders

Feb 29: Darren “DS” Sanders

Mar 6: Ali Siddiq

Mar 7: Ali Siddiq

common groundS

11602 S Elm Ave | 336.698.388

Feb 15: Feather

Feb 15: Friends of Deviant Benefit Concert

Feb 22: Carl Banks

Feb 22: Milk Truck, ScizzorStache, Slow Stab

Feb 29: Laura Jane Vincent

Mar 7: Jess Jocoy

Mar 14: Tony Low

Mar 22: Jacob Moore, Chelsea Kinser

cone deNIM

117 S Elm St | 336.378.9646

Feb 18: British Lion

Feb 29: Jim Breuer

Mar 4: Southside Johnny and the Asbury Jukes

Mar 8: Puddle of Mudd

Mar 13: Rod Wave

Flat Iron

221 Summit Ave | 336.501.3967

Feb 13: Transport 77, Calapse

Feb 14: The Rinaldis

Feb 15: Viva La Muerte

Feb 20: Discordia Dames Burlesque Show

Feb 21: TAB feat. members of The Mantras

Feb 22: Run Home Jack w. Janet Flights, Dead Casual, Windley, Condado

Feb 28: The Ghosts of Liberty w/ The Smiling Bees

Feb 29: Shiloh Hill

greene street club

113 N Greene St | 336.273.4111

Feb 14: Greene Street Fridays

greensboro coliseum

1921 W Gate City Blvd | 336.373.7400

Feb 12: Fitz and the Tantrums

Feb 13: Brantley Gilbert

Feb 14: Lovers & Friends – A Valentine’s Day Concert with The Polk Duo

Feb 15: Space Jesus

Feb 15: Winter Jam 2020

Feb 16: Fabulously Funny Comedy Festival

Feb 22: Tesla

Feb 29: Lauren Daigle

Feb 29: Young Dolph & Key Glock

LEVENELEVEN BREWING

1111 Coliseum Blvd | 336.265.8600

Feb 12: Bryan Toney Overdrive

Feb 14: Laura Jane Vincent

Feb 29: Viva La Gorham

LITTLE BROTHER

BREWING

348 South Elm St | 336.510.9678

May 8: The Allen Boys

May 30: Jesse Black

Piedmont Hall

2411 W Gate City Blvd | 336.373.7400

Feb 12: Fitz & The Tantrums

Feb 15: Space Jesus

Feb 22: Tesla

Feb 29: Young Dolph & Key Glock

Mar 5: Skillet

Mar 21: Cody Johnson

RODY’S tavern

5105 Michaux Road | 336.282.0950

the idiot box

comedy club

502 N. Greene St | 336.274.2699

Feb 13: Hacksaw Jim Duggan

Feb 14: Eric Trundy

Feb 21: Jeremy Essig

Mar 7: Family Improv Show

Mar 20: Handsome Naked, Jonestown Players

Mar 20: Cam Wyllie

Mar 20: Shallow

Mar 21: Dramatic Improv

the W BISTRO & BAR

324 Elm St | 336.763.4091

@thewdowntown

Feb 14: Karaoke

Feb 15: Live DJ

Feb 16: Live DJ

white oak

ampitheatre

1921 W Gate City Blvd | 336.373.7400

after hours tavern

1614 N Main St | 336.883.4113

Feb 15: Admiral Ackbar & The Galactic Experience

Feb 22: Shun The Raven

Feb 28: American Hair Band

GOOFY FOOT TAPROOM

2762 NC-68 #109 | 336.307.2567

Feb 22: Banjo Earth Band

ham’s palladium

5840 Samet Dr | 336.887.2434

Feb 14: Huckleberry Shyne

Feb 15: Shotgun Saints

Feb 21: Stereo Doll

Feb 22: Rockit Science

Feb 28: Cumberland Drive

Feb 29: Brothers Pearl

high point theatre

220 E Commerce Ave | 336.883.3401

Feb 15: Barbra Lica Quintet

Feb 20: NY Gilbert & Sullivan Players

Feb 21: The Brubeck Brothers Quartet

Mar 12: Georgia On My Mind – Celebrating the Music of Ray Charles

Mar 20: Sons of Mystro

the deck

118 E Main St | 336.207.1999

Feb 13: Three Four Mountain

Feb 14: Anti Valentine’s Day w/ Carolina Ignition

Feb 20: Cory Leutjen

Feb 21 : Southbound 49

Feb 22: The Dickens Band

Feb 27: Bradley Steele

Feb 28: Jill Goodson Band

Feb 29: Soul Central

BReathe Cocktail Lounge

221 N Main St. | 336.497.4822

EMPOURIUM

734 E Mountain St. | 336.671.9159

Feb 15: The Thom Buchannon Band

Feb 19: T & A Jiggity Jam

Feb 22: The Firecrackers

J.Peppers

Southern Grille

841 Old Winston Rd | 336.497.4727

May 14: James Vincent Carroll

old nick’s pub

191 Lowes Foods Dr | 336.747.3059

Feb 14: Karaoke

Feb 15: Juke Box Revolver

Feb 21: Karaoke

Feb 22: Lasater Union

Feb 28: Karaoke

Feb 29: Corey Leutjen & The Traveling Blues Band

The Liberty

Showcase Theater

101 S. Fayetteville St | 336.622.3844

Feb 22: Dailey & Vincent

Feb 29: Stephen Freeman

ccu music park

at walnut creek

3801 Rock Quarry Rd | 919.821.4111

Jun 2: The Lumineers

Lincoln Theatre

126 E. Cabarrus St | 919.831.6400

Feb 14: Heartbreaker Ball feat: Nantucket, Driver, Ashley LaRue Band

Feb 15: Before We Begin World Tour: Eric Nam, Phoebe Ryan

Feb 16: Y&T

Feb 21: Railroad Earth

Feb 22: Same As It Ever Was (Talking Heads Tribute)

Feb 23: Wallows: Nothing Happens Tour 2020

Feb 26: Peekaboo’s Impossible Tour

red hat amphitheater

500 S McDowell St | 919.996.8800

May 9: AJR

Jun 2: Local Natives and Foals w/ Cherry Glazerr

Aug 14: David Gray

pnc arena

1400 Edwards Mill Rd | 919.861.2300

Mar 4: Zac Brown band w/ Amos Lee & Poo Bear

Mar 12: Billie Eilish

Mar 13: The Millennium Tour: Omarion, Bow Wow, Ying Yang Twins, Lloyd, Sammie, Pretty Ricky, Soulja Boy, and Ashanti

Mar 20: Michael Bublé

Mar 22: Winter Jam 2020

May 19: JoJo Siwa

Aug 1: Harry Styles

bull’s tavern

408 West 4th St | 336.331.3431

Feb 21: Space Koi

Feb 22: Jack Marion and The Pearl Snap Prophets

BURKE STREET PUB

1110 Burke St | 336.750.0097

Feb 29: Six At Sundown

CB’s Tavern

3870 Bethania Station Rd | 336.815.1664

Feb 28: Leap Year Bash

Earl’s

121 West 9th Street | 336.448.0018

Feb 14: Hearts Gone South

Feb 15: Russ Varnell & His Too Country Band

Feb 21: Jesse Ray Carter

Feb 22: Bounty Hunters

Feb 28: The Grand Ole Uproar

fiDDLIN’ FISH

BREWING COMPANY

772 Trade St | 336.999.8945

Feb 17: Old Time Jam

foothills brewing

638 W 4th St | 336.777.3348

Feb 12: Souljam

Feb 15: Anne and the Moonlighters

Feb 16: Sunday Jazz

Feb 19: The Local Boys

Feb 22: William Hinson

Feb 23: Sunday Jazz

MAc & Nelli’s

4926 Country Club Rd | 336.529.6230

MIDWAY MUSIC HALL

11141 Old US Hwy 52, Suite 10 | 336.793.4218

Feb 14: Sammy Turner

Feb 15: Blackwater

Feb 18: Honky-Tonk House Band

Feb 21: David Widener and Friends

Feb 22: Woody Powers and Midnite Express

Feb 28: Diamond Edge

Feb 29: JR Gainey and The Killin’ Time Band

MIllEnnium Center

101 West 5th Street | 336.723.3700

milner’s

630 S Stratford Rd | 336.768.2221

Feb 16: Live Jazz

muddy creek Cafe

& MUSIC HALL

5455 Bethania Rd | 336.923.8623

Feb 13: Country Dan Collins

Feb 15: Phillip Craft

Feb 16: Rob Price and Jack Breyer

Feb 20: Open Mic w/ Country Dan Collins

Feb 21: Big Daddy Love

Feb 22: Phillip Craft

Feb 23: Rob Price and Jack Breyer

The RAmkat

170 W 9th St | 336.754.9714

Feb 14: Kendell Marvell

Feb 15: Mardi Gras 2020 w/ Dirty Dozen Brass Band & Big Ron Hunter Band

Feb 20: An Evening With Booker T. Jones

Feb 21: The Vagabond Saints’ Society: A Tribute To Tom Waits

Feb 28: Old Crow Medicine Show

Mar 6: Che Apalache

Mar 16: Martha Bassett

Mar 21: The Prince Project

Second & green

207 N Green St | 336.631.3143

Winston-salem

Fairground

421 W 27th St | 336.727.2236

WISE MAN BREWING

826 Angelo Bros Ave | 336.725.0008

Feb 12: Nate & The Night Owls ft. Drew Foust

Feb 21: Gispy Danger

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.