ASHEBORO

Four Saints Brewing

218 South Fayetteville St. | 336.610.3722

www.foursaintsbrewing.com

Thursdays: Taproom Trivia

Fridays: Music Bingo

Sep 18: Honky Tonk Jam w/ Mark Dillon & Friends

Sep: 24 Kelsey Hurley

Oct 8: Eck McCanless

 

CARBORRO

Cat’s Cradle

300 E Main St | 919.967.9053

www.catscradle.com

Sep 14: Lake Street Dive w/ The Dip

Sep 14: Joe Purdy

Sep 14: Illiterate Light w/ Paimyra

Sep 15: The Deer

Sep 16: DB Edmunds Album Release Show

Sep 16: BRONCHO

Sep 17: Shoaldiggers w/ Love and Valor & C. Albert Blomquist

Sep 17: The Connells w/ Tonk

Sep 17: Shoaldiggers w/ Love and Valor & Albert Blomquist

Sep 18: The King Khan & BBQ Show w/ Miranda and the Beat

Sep 21: S.G. Goodman w/ Le Ren

Sep 21: Amanda Shires w/ Honey Harper

Sep 22: The Spill Canvas w/ Michael Flynn

Sep 22: Sarah Borges

Sep 23: flor w/ The Wldlfe & good problem

Sep 24: Be Loud! ’22 ft. Preesh!, What Peggy Wants, The Sexells, & Secret Monkey Weekend

Sep 24: Nighblooms, Charity Lane, & Rodes Baby

Sep 25: Eric Sommer, Ken Stewart, & Red Haired Girl

Sep 25: Movements w/ Angel Du$t, One Step Closer & Snarls

Sep 25: Eric Sommer, Ken Stewart, & Red Haired Girl

Sep 26: Girlpool w/ Dream & Ivory

Sep 27: Oseesw/ Bronze

Sep 27: Fleece w/ GRAE

Sep 28: King Buffalo w/ Heavy Temple

Sep 29: Electric Six & Supersuckers

Sep 29: Tinariwen w/ Garcia Peoples

Sep 29: The 502s w/ Happy Landing

Sep 30: Titus Andronicus

Oct 1: Watchhouse w/ Allison de Groot & Tatiana Hargreaves

Oct 1: Jukebox the Ghost

Oct 3: Lucy Dacus w/ Crooks & Nannies

Oct 4: Melt w/ FRUTE

Oct 4: Rare Americans w/ DYLYN

Oct 4: of Montreal w/ Locate S,1

Oct 5: Ibeyi

Oct 6: Alex G w/ Barrie

Oct 6: The Cactus Blossoms w/ Alexa Rose

Oct 7: Tyrone Wells w/ Nathan Colberg

Oct 7: Steve Kimock & Friends

Oct 8: Wild Rivers w/ Kyndal Inskeep

Oct 8: Clem Snide & Jill Andrews

Oct 9: EddieFest w/ Tha Materials, Secret Monkey Weekend, Phineas Nyang’oro, Nikki Meets the Hibachi, & more!

Oct 9: Caroline Rose w/ Toth

Oct 11: Lucero w/ L.A. Edwards

Oct 11: Sammy Rae & The Friends w/ The Collection

 

CHARLOTTE 

Bojangles Coliseum

2700 E Independence Blvd | 704.372.3600

www.boplex.com

Oct 6: Kevin Gates

Oct 7: Carin Leon

 

CMCU Amphitheatre

former Uptown Amphitheatre

820 Hamilton St | 704.549.5555

www.livenation.com

Sep 15: Koe Wetzel

Sep 17: Lake Street Dive

Sep 20: The Head and the Heart

Sep 23: Gryffin

 

The Fillmore

1000 NC Music Factory Blvd | 704.916.8970

www.livenation.com

Sep 16: Denzel Curry

Sep 18: Alec Benjamin

Sep 20: 100 gecs

Sep 22: Matt Maeson

Sep 24: Movements

Sep 25: LadyGang

Sep 25: One Ok Rock

Sep 28: King Princess

Sep 29: Fozzy

Sep 30: Highly Suspect

Oct 1: Coin

Oct 1: Monolink

Oct 2: New Rory & Mal

Oct 3: Peach Pit

Oct 3: Barns Courtney

Oct 4: Dave East & Friends

Oct 5: Niki

Oct 7: Twin Temple

Oct 9: Judah & the Lion

Oct 11: Turnstile w/ JPEGMAFIA & Snail Mail

Oct 12: Sabrina Claudio

Oct 12: Yung Bae

 

PNC Music Pavilion

707 Pavilion Blvd | 704.549.1292

www.livenation.com

Sep 18: Wu-Tan Clan & Nas

Sep 21: $uicideboy$ w/ Ski Mask The Slump God & more

Sep 24: Zac Brown Band

Sep 26: Shinedown

Oct 4: Alice in Chains & Breaking Benjamin + Bush w/ special guests

 

Spectrum Center

333 E Trade St | 704.688.9000

www.spectrumcentercharlotte.com

Sep 20: Karol G

Sep 21: Mary J. Blige

Oct 2: Charlotte R&B Music Experience ft. Monica, Tevin Campbell, Tamer Braxton, H-Town, 112, & NEXT

Oct 8: The Millennium Tour ft. Bow Wow, Mario, Keri Hilson, Lloyd, Pleasure P, Bobby V, Sammie, Ying Yang Twins, Dem Franchize Boyz, Lil Scrappy, Travis Porter, Crime Mob, Trillville, & Day26

 

CLEMMONS

Village Square Tap House

6000 Meadowbrook Mall Ct | 336.448.5330

www.facebook.com/vstaphouse

Sep 15: Josh Jennings

Sep 16: Bad Romeo

Sep 17: Simerson Hill

Sep 22: Joey Whitaker

Sep 23: Black Glass

Sep 29: Anna Mertson

Sep 30: Decades

Oct 6: JVC

 

DURHAM

Carolina Theatre

309 W Morgan St | 919.560.3030

www.carolinatheatre.org

Sep 17: Matt Nathanson

Sep 19: Brian Culbertson ft. Marcus Anderson & Marqueal Jordan

Sep 20: The Robert Cray Band

Sep 25: The Chamber Orchestra of the Triangle

Sep 28: Billy Bragg

Sep 29: Sibling Rivalry Tour

Sep 30: Ninja Sex Party

 

DPAC

123 Vivian St | 919.680.2787

www.dpacnc.com

Oct 6: Wanda Sykes

Oct 7: Brandi Carlile

Oct 8: Father John Misty w/ Suki Waterhouse

Oct 9: Tauren Wells w/ Aaron Cole & Lakewood Music

Oct 11: Gov’t Mule w/ Mike Campbell & The Dirty Knobs

Oct 12: Wardruna

 

ELKIN

Reeves Theater

129 W Main St | 336.258.8240

www.reevestheater.com

Wednesdays: Reeves Open Mic

Fourth Thursdays: Old-Time Jam

Sep 15: Maia Kamil, Ordinary Elephant, &  Django Haskins

Sep 16: I Draw Slow

Sep 23: Mountain Heart

Sep 24: The Reeves House Band plays Fleetwood Mac

Oct 1: Dustbowl Revival

Oct 6: Becca Stevens, Jeff Black, & Joe Thrift

 

GREENSBORO

Arizona Pete’s

2900 Patterson St #A | 336.632.9889

www.arizonapetes.com

Oct 11: The Contortionist

 

Barn Dinner Theatre

120 Stage Coach Tr. | 336.292.2211

www.barndinner.com

Aug 26 - Sep 24: Beehive — The 60’s Musical

Sep 30: Stephen Freeman — 20 Years of Dinnertainment

Oct 1 - Nov 19: Is There Life After 50?

 

Carolina Theatre

310 S. Greene Street | 336.333.2605

www.carolinatheatre.com

Sep 16: Lakeesha Rice

Sep 17: 1964 The Tribute

Sep 21: Wednesday

Sep 23: Mandisa

Sep 24: LoveFest 2022

Sep 24: Day & Dream

Sep 25: East of Nashville Songwriters in the Round

Sep 24: Living with Ruthie Mae

Sep 30: KRS-One United Way of Greater Greensboro Concert

Sep 30: Bitch

Oct 1: Chris Meadows and The Dark Knights

 

The Corner Bar

1700 Spring Garden St | 336.272.5559

www.facebook.com/corner.bar.37

 

Comedy Zone

1126 S Holden Rd | 336.333.1034

www.thecomedyzone.com

Sep 16-17: Dyon “Mojo” Brooks

Sep 23-24: D’Lai

Sep 29: Mike Cannon

Sep 30 - Oct 2: Don “DC” Curry

Oct 7-8: Chris Wiles

 

Common Grounds

602 S Elm Ave | 336.698.388

www.facebook.com/CommonGroundsGreensboro

Oct 1: Don Merckle

 

Cone Denim

117 S Elm St | 336.378.9646

www.cdecgreensboro.com

Sep 17: Steel Pulse

Oct 8: B.O.B w/ Live Band

Oct 15: Sabbath

 

Flat Iron

221 Summit Ave | 336.501.3967

www.flatirongso.com

Sep 16: Nightblooms, Josh King’s Fools, & Old Heavy Hands

Sep 17: Dashawn Hickman’s Sacred Steel, Randford Almond & Randord’s Dead

Sep 18: Singer-Songwriter Showcase ft. Laura Jane Vincent, Garrett Clemens, Maia Kamil, Taylor Williams, Larry Wayne, Josh Moore, Josh King, Alan Peterson, Jess Klein, Abigail Dowd, Drew Foust, & Nate Hall, followed by THE HIT

Sep 21: Carri Smithey

Sep 22: David Childers & The Serpents

Sep 23: House Flat Iron Vol III

Sep 24: Hustle Souls

 

Garage Tavern

5211 A West Market St | 336.763.2020

www.facebook.com/GarageTavernGreensboro

Sep 15: Audio Clypse Duo

Sep 16: Clay Howard & Threadbare Trio

Sep 17: Muddy Creek Revival

Sep 22: Patrick Rock & Cierra Dumas

Sep 23: Soundkraft

Sep 24: Diamond Edge Band

Sep 29: Tony & Katy

Sep 30: Hotwax & The Spinters

Oct 1: Camel City Blues Band

 

Greensboro Coliseum

1921 W Gate City Blvd | 336.373.7400

www.greensborocoliseum.com

Sep 17: Mary J. Blige

Sep 30: Los Tigres del Notre

Oct 8: Real Talk Comedy Tour

 

Little Brother Brewing

348 South Elm St | 336.510.9678

www.facebook.com/littlebrotherbrew

Wednesdays: Trivia

Sep 17: Kris Atom

Sep 23: Johnny-O and the Jump Out Boys

Sep 24: Paris Avenue

Sep 30: Aaron Woody Wood

 

Piedmont Hall

2411 W Gate City Blvd | 336.373.7400

www.greensborocoliseum.com

 

South End Brewing Co.

117B W Lewis St | 336.285.6406

www.southendbrewing.com

Tuesdays: Trivia Night

Sep 15: Jim Mayberry

Sep 16: Barefoo dModern

Sep 17: Sam Robinson Band

Sep 18: Matthew Armstrong & Ranford Almond

Sep 23: Drew Holgate Band

Sep 24: Sammy Turner & The Dirty South Band

Sep 25: Barefoot Modern

Sep 29: Eversole Brothers

Sep 30: Mason Jar Confessions

 

Steel Hands Brewing

1918 W Gate City Blvd | 336.907.8294

www.facebook.com/steelhandsgreensboro

Sep 15: Tre Smith

Sep 16: Russell Henderson

Sep 17: Laura Jane Vincent

Sep 17: Jack Marion & The Pearl Snap Prophets

Sep 18: Bryan Toney

Sep 22: Jim Mayberry

 

Steven Tanger Center

300 N Elm Street | 336.333.6500 

www.tangercenter.com

Sep 24: Mariachi Cobre

 

The Idiot Box Comedy Club

503 N. Greene St | 336.274.2699

www.idiotboxers.com

Thursdays: Open Mic

Sep 24: Nick Youssef

 

White Oak Ampitheatre

1921 W Gate City Blvd | 336.373.7400

www.greensborocoliseum.com

 

WineStyles

3326 W Friendly Ave Suite 141 | 336.299.4505

www.facebook.com/winestylesgreensboro277

Sep 24: T&K

 

HIGH POINT

After Hours Tavern

1614 N Main St | 336.883.4113

www.facebook.com/AfterHoursTavernHighPoint

 

Goofy Foot Taproom

2762 NC-68 #109 | 336.307.2567

www.goofyfoottaproom.com

Sep 17: The Williamsons

Sep 24: Michael Chaney

 

High Point Theatre

220 E Commerce Ave | 336.883.3401

www.highpointtheatre.com

Sep 24: Smokey & Me: A Celebration of Smokey Robinson

 

Plank Street Tavern

138 Church Ave | 336.991.5016

www.facebook.com/plankstreettavern

 

Sweet Old Bill’s

1232 N Main St | 336.807.1476

www.sweetoldbills.com

Sep 15: Tin Can Alley 

Sep 22: Metro Jethro’s

 

JAMESTOWN 

The Deck

118 E Main St | 336.207.1999

www.thedeckatrivertwist.com

Sep 16: Second Glance

Sep 17:  South Bound 49

Sep 22: Dan Miller

Sep 23: Simerson Hill

Sep 24: Retro Vinyl

Sep 29: Renae Paige

Sep 30: Big City

 

KERNERSVILLE

Breathe Cocktail Lounge

221 N Main St. | 336.497.4822

www.facebook.com/BreatheCocktailLounge

Wednesdays: Karaoke

Sep 16: Sprockett

Sep 23: Stone Parker Band

 

Kernersville Brewing Company

221 N Main St. | 336.816.7283

www.facebook.com/kernersvillebrewing

Thursdays: Trivia

Sep 24: Killer Wabbits

 

LEWISVILLE 

Old Nick’s Pub

191 Lowes Foods Dr | 336.747.3059

www.OldNicksPubNC.com

Fridays: Karaoke

 

LIBERTY

The Liberty Showcase Theater

101 S. Fayetteville St | 336.622.3844

www.TheLibertyShowcase.com

Sep 30: John Anderson

 

OAK RIDGE

Bistro 150

2205 Oak Ridge Rd | 336.643.6359

www.bistro150.com

 

RALEIGH

CCU Music Park at Walnut Creek

3801 Rock Quarry Rd | 919.821.4111

www.livenation.com

Sep 17: Wu-Tang Clan & Nas

Sep 24: Farm Aid 2022

Sep 27: Alice in Chains w/ Breaking Benjamin & Bush

 

Lincoln Theatre

126 E. Cabarrus St | 919.831.6400

www.lincolntheatre.com

Sep 15: The Grass is Dead

Sep 17: Avi Kaplan

Sep 24: The Breakfast Club (80’s Party Band)

Sep 27-29: IBMA Bluegrass Ramble

Sep 30: Joe Hero, Deep 6, & Sickman

 

Red Hat Amphitheater

500 S McDowell St | 919.996.8800

www.redhatamphitheater.com

Sep 14: Zach Bryan w/ Charles Wesley Godwin

Sep 30 - Oct 2: IBMA’s World of Bluegrass Main Stage

 

PNC Arena

1400 Edwards Mill Rd | 919.861.2300

www.thepncarena.com

Oct 2: Panic! At The Disco w/ Marina & Jake Wesley Rogers

 

WINSTON-SALEM

Burke Street Pub

1110 Burke St | 336.750.0097

www.burkestreetpub.com

 

CB’s Tavern

3870 Bethania Station Rd | 336.815.1664

www.facebook.com/cbtavern

 

Earl’s

121 West 9th Street | 336.448.0018

www.earlsws.com

Mondays: Open Mic

Thursdays: Will Jones

Sep 16: Flat Blak Cadillac

Sep 17: Aaron Hamm and The Big River Band

Sep 23: Jesse Ray Carter

Sep 24: Industry Hill Block Party

Sep 24: Kyle Kelly

Sep 30: Drew Foust

Oct 1: Jason Moss and The Hosses

Oct 7: Carolina Clay

 

Fiddlin’ Fish Brewing Company

772 Trade St | 336.999.8945

www.fiddlinfish.com

Tuesdays: Trivia

Sep 16: The Hit

Sep 23: Hotwax & The Splinters

Oct 7: Camel City Blues

 

Foothills Brewing

638 W 4th St | 336.777.3348

www.foothillsbrewing.com

Sundays: Sunday Jazz

Thursdays: Trivia

Sep 21: Discount Rothko

Sep 23: The Grand Ole Uproar

Sep 28: Robertson Boys

Sep 30: Heavy Peace

Oct 2: Crystal Fountains

 

Midway Music Hall

11141 Old US Hwy 52, Suite 10 | 336.793.4218

www.facebook.com/midwaymusichallandeventcenter

Mondays: Line Dancing

Sep 17: Diamond Edge

Sep 23:  Jimmy Shirley Jr & the Footlights

Sep 24: Classic Country & Oldies

Oct 1: Sidekix

Oct 8: Jimmy Shirley Jr & The 8 Track 45 Band

 

Muddy Creek Cafe & Music Hall

137 West St | 336.201.5182

www.facebook.com/MuddyCreekCafe

 

The Ramkat

170 W 9th St | 336.754.9714

www.theramkat.com

Sep 16: Dai Cheri w/ Shadowgraphs

Sep 18: Kyle Kinane

Sep 20: Mike Campbell & The Dirty Knobs w/ Alvin Youngblood Hart

Sep 21: Drew Holcomb & The Neighbors w/ The National Parks

Sep 22: Time Sawyer w/ The Pinkerton Raid

Sep 23: Zoso — The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Experience

Sep 24: Silent Disco Dance Party!

Sep 29: Damn Tall Buildings

Sep 30: Nite Moves

Oct 1: Scythian

 

ROAR

633 North Liberty Street | 336-917-3008

www.roarws.com | www.roarbrandstheater.com

Sep 14: Trivia Time @ Fords Food Hall

Sep 15: Joe Dowdy Trio @ Fords Food Hall

Sep 16: Ciera Dumas & Patrick Rock @ Fords Food Hall

Sep 16: Torch Songs @ JL Caspers

Sep 16: DJ SK101 @ The Mayfair Club

Sep 16: DJ CHUBBS @ Fords Food Hall

Sep 17: PhilRay @ The Mayfair Club

Sep 17: Susanna Macfarlane @ JL Caspers

Sep 17: The Rockers @ Fords Food Hall

Sep 17: DJ FISH @ Fords Food Hall

 

Second & Green

207 N Green St | 336.631.3143

www.2ngtavern.com | www.facebook.com/secondandgreentavern

 

Winston-Salem Fairground

421 W 27th St | 336.727.2236

www.wsfairgrounds.com

Oct 3-5: C+C Music Factory & Rob Base

Oct 4: Niko Moon, Restless Road, & Frank Ray

Oct 5: Rend Collective w/ Christian Paul

 

Wise Man Brewing

826 Angelo Bros Ave | 336.725.0008

www.wisemanbrewing.com

Thursdays: Music Bingo

Sep 17: The Slys

Oct 1: William Hinson Band

Oct 8: Southern Groove

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.